IMPORTANT INFORMATION

Open Mornings - w/c 26th September 9:00am-10:30 each morning Monday - Thursday

Open Evening 27th September - 5:00pm-8:00pm

INPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PARENTS: School will close to the students at 1:10pm on Tuesday 27th September. Students will be dismissed from this time. Please make arrangements for their safe arrival home.

Please email info@arkputneyacademy.org for more information.

Extra-Curricular Activities

Extra-Curricular Activities - Autumn Term

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

LUNCHTIME CLUBS

Inter-House

Sports Hall

1.15 - 1.45pm

Inter-House

Sports Hall

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Netball

Sports hall

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Football

Sports Hall

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Inter-House

Sports hall

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Chess Club

Room 3-17

1.15pm - 1.45pm

Chess Club

Room 3-17

1.15 – 1.45pm

Chess Club

Room 3-17

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Chess Club

Room 3-17

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Chess Club

Room 3-17

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Computers

Room 1-21

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Computers

Room 1-21

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Computers

Room 1-21

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Computers

Room 1-21

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Computers

Room 1-21

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Music Practice  

Music Dept

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Music Practice 

 

Music Dept

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Music Practice 

 

Music Dept

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Music Practice 

 

Music Dept

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Music Practice 

 

Music Dept

1.15pm – 1.45pm

AFTERSCHOOL CLUBS

Cookery Club

Room 3-27

3.30pm-4.30pm

Shakespeare Drama Festival

room B05

3.30pm – 5.00pm

Choir

Room B33

3.30pm – 5.00pm

KS3 G and T Art Club

Room B09

3.30pm – 5.00pm

KS5 Art Support

B08

3.30pm – 5.00pm

Year 7 Boys Football

Dover House Road

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Year 7 Boys Football  

Dover House Road

3.30pm – 4.30pm

 

Cricket

Sports Hall

3.30pm - 4.30pm

Year 7 Boys Football  

Dover House Road

3.30pm – 4.30pm

 

Boys Basketball

 Sports Hall

3.30pm to 4.30 pm

 KS3 Girls Football  

Sports Hall

3.30pm – 4.30pm

 

Girls Netball  

Sports Hall

3.30pm – 4.30pm

 

 

Girls Trampolining

Sports Hall

3.30pm – 4.30pm

 

 

KS3 Humanities Club

Room A15

3.30pm - 5.00pm

Psychology/Sociology A Level Support

Room A14

3.30pm - 5.00pm

GCSE History Support

Room A15

3.30pm - 5.00pm

 

  KS3 Homework Club  

Room A12

3.30pm - 5.00pm

 

     
  GCSE Geography Support  

Room A16/17

3.30pm - 5.00pm

     
KS3 Homework Club  

Room 1-7

3.30pm - 5.00pm

KS3 Homework Club  

Room 1-7

3.30pm - 5.00pm

KS3 Homework Club 

 

Room 1-7

3.30pm - 5.00pm

KS3 Homework Club  

Room 1-7

3.30pm - 5.00pm

KS3 Homework Club  

Room 1-7

3.30pm - 5.00pm

  Year 11 Triple Science Support  

Room A04

3.30pm - 5.00pm

KS3 Science Club  

Room A05

3.30pm - 4.30pm

KS3 Science Intervention  

Room A02

3.30pm - 5.00pm

Year 11 Triple Science Support  

Room A04

3.30pm - 5.00pm

      KS5 Physics  

Room A01

3.30pm - 5.00pm

KS4 Intervention  

Room A06

3.30pm - 5.00pm

      KS5 Biology  

Room A05

3.30pm - 5.00pm

 

 
      GCSE French Support  

Room B11

3.30pm - 5.00pm

 
      Greek Club  

Room B12

3.30pm - 4.30pm

 
  Knitting Club  

Room B13

3.30pm - 4.00pm

Knitting Club  

Room B13

3.30pm - 4.00pm

   
Jaguar - Maths in Motion  

Room B26

3.30pm - 4.30pm

Year 9 and 10 Homework Club  

Room B27

3.30pm - 5.00pm

  Year 12 and 13 Intervention  

Room B24

3.30pm - 5.00pm

 
Year 11 Intervention  

Room B23

3.30pm - 5.00pm

Student Investor Challenge  

Room B26

3.30pm - 4.30pm

  Year 11 Intervention  

Room B23

3.30pm - 5.00pm